Govt. of West Bengal

PURULIA POLYTECHNIC

Where Engineering Seeks Imagination Answers

 

Training & Placement Cell

MOOCs

Anti Ragging

Anti Ragging Committee

Anti Ragging Squad

Committee against Sexual Harassment

Right to information

Fee Structure

Important Links

AICTE Approval

Library

Student Activity

Mandatory Disclosure

Office Staff
Name : Mr. Tarun Kanti Chanda

Designation : Head Clerk

Qualification : B.Com.

Email Id : tkc.poly@gmail.com

Name : Mr. Nilkamal Mahato

Designation : Accountant

Qualification : B.A.(Pass)

Email Id : nilkamal.purupoly@gmail.com

Name : Mr. Jyotirmoy Mandal

Designation : Librarian

Qualification : M.Lib.

Email Id :  

Name : Mr. Bhupat Das

Designation : Typist(Grade-I)

Qualification : H.S.

Email Id : dasbhupat@gmail.com

Name : Mr. Ranadhir Roy

Designation : Store Keeper

Qualification : B.Com.

Email Id :  

Name : Mr. Kalyan Garain

Designation : Cashier

Qualification : Diploma in Civil Engg.

Email Id : garain.kalyan4@gmail.com

Name : Mr. Dhananjoy Char

Designation : Lower Division Clerk

Qualification : Madhyamik

N.B. : 2 days working at Raghunathpur Govt. Polytechnic

Name : Mr. Dipak Kumar Mandal

Designation : Laboratory Assistant

Qualification : H.S.

 

Name : Mr. Gurucharan Mudi

Designation : Laboratory Assistant

Qualification : B.Sc.

Email Id : gcmudi2017@gmail.com

N.B. : 2 days working at Bandwan Polytechnic

 
Group ’D’ Staff
Name : Mr. Haradhan Mahato

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : VIII Passed

Name : Mr. Ashok Bouri

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : Madhyamik Passed

Name : Mr. Bharat Mahato

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : Class:-X

Name : Mr. Swapan Bhattacharjee

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : Class:-X

Name : Mr. Dhirendranath Rajwar

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : V Pass

Name : Mr. Prafulla Kumar Mahato

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : Madhyamik Passed

Name : Mr. Nagen Chandra Saren

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : Class:-IX

Name : Mr. Subhas Chandra Sahis

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : Madhyamik Passed

Name : Smt. Amita Rajwar

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : Class :-VI

Name : Mr. Tarasankar Addy

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : IX Pass

Name : Mr. Rangalal Mahato

Designation : Group’D’

Qualification : Madhyamik Passed

Data-Entry Operator

Mr. Kalipada Das, Workshop Instructor

Group D

Ashok Kumar Bauri, Gr D

 

Teak plantation within institute campus.

Location Map